Tuesday, March 31, 2009

"Lullaby" -- April 2009 Collaboration (SBB)


Lullaby

Simply soft and full of items you JUST HAVE TO use to get those baby pages scrapped! Free with any $10.00 purchase FROM PARTICIPATING designers only; between April 1-12, 2009

Participating Designers:
Armina Designs
Diamante Designs
Debbie Knorr
Desjardin Digital Designs
Karen Hunt
Kari Hentzelt
Kelly Thompson
Lindsay Jane
Michelle Underwood
Sarah VanDyke
Serena Thomas
Terry Maruca
Tracy Rivera
Shelleyrae Designs



post signature

Monday, March 30, 2009

WE HAVE A WINNER!!!!

CONGRATS STEPH!!!!! I hope you enjoy the kit! The e-mail is being sent as we speak with your code to download the kit! ;)


Steph said...

This is a beautiful kit. :) You are very talented.

Saturday, March 28, 2009 7:37:00 AM


---Those of you who didn't win...don't worry, I will give another kit away this week! ;) You can follow my blog or subscribe to it to keep updated on the latest promotions and give aways!

post signature

Sunday, March 29, 2009

I'm a star! ;)

Photobucket

I am the featured designer at SBB! Yay!!! Click on the blinkie to read more about it. ;)

post signature

Friday, March 27, 2009

Hippity Hop Hop page kit! {NEW!}

THIS KIT IS NOW ONLY AVAILABLE AT 2Ps in a bucket. ;)

















post signature

Thursday, March 26, 2009

How about a give away? Wanna win this kit?

**CLOSED**

Singing in the rain

It's easy to enter...All you have to do is post a comment to this post and you are entered to win! It's simple and easy! Make sure you have your correct email address so that I can send you the coupon code!

I will announce the winner on MONDAY (night) MARCH 30th!

Good luck girls! ;)

AND don't forget about my promotion-
Spend $10.00 at my SBB STORE and you are entered to win my whole store!!!!! The winner is announced April 1st, so you are running out of time!!!! Hurry! You have really good odds at winning!!!


post signature

Holy crap, I won something!

I never win anything. BUT, I actually won something!!! I entered a contest at A Latte in the morning and I actually won!



Here's what I won....


I won something from purrfectplay. YAY! The cat is gonna love it. ;)






post signature

New layout by Amy!


SUMMER FUN

Please click the link and tell her how wonderful the layout is! ;)


post signature

Monday, March 23, 2009

Is It Spring Yet?

This wonderful layout is made by LYNNZANT <--Check out her awesome gallery!

Here's her description--
Most everything from Michelle Underwood/Singing in the Rain.

Template from Sarah VanDyke/Snappy Scraps Collection 22.

Fonts are Lucida Handwriting and Typist.

TFL!





post signature

Thursday, March 19, 2009

Who doesn't love puppies!!!

If you love puppies like I do you can get your puppy fix with this live puppy cam! These precious puppies are red standard poodles. They are so adorable, and their Mom is too!!!! Since I got Baxter I have been obsessed with poodles. lol. That reminds me, I got him groomed yesterday and I have got to post pictures of his new trim! He is adorable! Everytime I look at him I laugh!!!! They cut all his puppy hair off and he is no longer Mommy's furball!

Anyway, here's the puppy cam! Enjoy!!!!

Free live streaming by Ustream

Sunday, March 15, 2009

OMG! I want this!!!!


I saw this on Craigslist. If ever there was a chair that screamed "MICHELLE"...it's this chair. They said it's from the Pottery Barn. It's ONLY $300. Well, that's what I told my husband. He thinks that $300 for a polka dot chair is stupid. We don't have $300 layin around to spend on a polka dot chair. (POUT!)

Oh well, I saved the picture so that I can look at it. lol. ;) Somebody probably already bought it and has it sitting in their office/scraproom/den looking all fabulous!

Friday, March 13, 2009

Random cute stuff!!!! Becuz I am bored!


Baxter totally needs this. It's ONLY $6.60!!!! You can get it here- ACCESSORY ROW
Look at the cute charm hanging from it.


Ummm, hello! I need these! How cute. There are sold here- SHANALOGIC


What domestic diva does not need this fab pair of gloves to clean with. Seriously tho, I couldn't even wear them to clean..I would be afraid to get them dirty. How stupid is that?
Here's the etsy shop that sells them. JULIE MEYER'S SHOP

Tell me this isn't the cutest belt!!! I am so in love! AND it's only $16.00.
You can get it here- SHANALOGIC

Ok, that's it for now. I could post about 50 more things..but I won't bore you. I am just doing some "window shopping" because I have put myself on a spending freeze. Sigh. I think I am just making myself miserable! lmbo!


Thursday, March 12, 2009

YOU CAN WIN MY STORE!!!!!


Photobucket

Spend $10.00 or more at my SBB store and you can win MY ENTIRE STORE!!!!!!
A random winner will be picked on April 1st. Good luck..and get shopping!

New kit! Singing in the rain ;)

THIS KIT IS EXCLUSIVELY AVAILABLE AT 2Ps in a bucket!











Saturday, March 07, 2009

New pictures of Baxter...






It was wonderful out today! I can't wait until it warms up for good! I wanted to get some good photos of Baxter today because next week he will be sporting a shorter hair-do. lol.

He will be 10 months old in just a few days. It's hard to believe that this beautiful puppy was found in the shelter. We are so lucky to have him! Do me a favor and check your local shelters before you go out and buy a dog. Sometimes you might just find exactly what you are looking for. ;)





 
Blogging tips