Thursday, April 30, 2009

THE SALE IS ON!!! AND IT'S HUGE!!!!!

*****SALE CLOSED*******

BUY MY STORE !!!

DON'T MISS THIS PROMOTION!!! Only $45.00 gives you access to all my designs!!! WOW! SAVE HUNDREDS!!!!

My designs are now scrap for hire friendly, and can be used for small business use...such as web design, calendars, cards, etc. Just ask!

When you buy my store, you will then get a download with more directions. Please give me 48 hours to get the code to you. Each individual will get their own code that will allow you to download all my products. If you have questions or problems, please email me at mailme@michelleunderwood.com or munderwood@sbbemail.com

*********YOU CANNOT USE ANY DISCOUNT CODES TO PURCHASE THE BUY MY STORE PROMOTION***********


Michelle Underwood designs
If you don't want my whole store...then 50% off is just what you need! ;)
CODE- MU-SBB-9NSD



post signature

Random pictures...

Random pictures....

Put me in coach...




Brian, He wasn't feeling well. This was the beginning of the mysterious illness. Mom says it was the swine flu, Talon says it was the "Flute". I'm going with Talon, sounds good! ;)



Chandler- my red haired nephew. Even though my son, Brian, has red hair, my brother has red hair, 2 of his kids have red hair....somehow we were all surprised that Chandler had red hair! lol! He has my blue eyes, though!!! I claim those! Brian claims the red hair. lol. He told us all along that Chandler would have red hair just like him.

He hams it up for the camera. He holds the smile for as long as you have the camera out. It turns kinda painful looking because he will literally hold the smile the WHOLE time....even if you are talking pictures of something else! lol. It is so stinking funny!

Hurry Aunt Chelle, I can't hold the smile much longer!





Brett and Talon. My, look at how big Brett is getting!

Aidan, my other nephew....the opposite of Chandler when it comes to picture taking. The one that use to run and hide when the camera came out. Now he poses like a gangsta. How proud we are. ;)




post signature

Wednesday, April 29, 2009

I wanna win that bike!

You may notice that Banner on my blog (to the left, top...it's the bike banner...lol). Yes, I am pimping out that bike because I want to win it. I can't tell you how bad I want to win it. lol. Go check out the site, seriously....it's a great bike. ;) You can enter to win it too....just put the banner on your site! That's it!

Check out my post here- That's another way to enter it.

post signature

Heads up on NSD sale!


I will be having a BUY MY STORE sale!!!
It will start Friday and end Sunday night. Don't miss this! ONLY 3 DAYS!!!!! ONLY $45 for the whole store!!!!!--More info will be given Friday, and I will post a link to where you can "buy the store".

Don't want to buy the whole store? Then a 50% off sale is just the thing for you! Friday I will issue a code for the 50% off sale!!!! It will be only Friday- Sunday....so don't miss out!!!!
**You can't use this code for the "BUY MY STORE" sale**

Don't forget about the CLOSEOUT SALE going on now at SCRAP WOW!
EVERYTHING IS $1.00!!! Can't beat that!




post signature

Thursday, April 23, 2009

Hip Chick page kit & accessories! ;)

KIT NOW EXCLUSIVE TO 2Ps in a bucket-

HIP CHICK






















post signature

Wednesday, April 22, 2009

OMG! You have to see this bike!!!!





Giveaway! Madsen Bucket Cargo Bike - $1299 Value!

You can actually win this! Well, I want to win this...so no one else can enter. JK. ;) I would totally rock this bike out at the camp site! It's a total must have! Look at the color!! lol.

post signature

In honor of earth day ;)

I have put together a collection of cute things that you can do to make your life more eco friendly!!!

First- Reusable shopping bags.

Who says they have to be boring!? Looks at these bags!

Envirosax




Look at how happy she is to have her reusable shopping bags...she even kic ked her leg up with joy! ;)

Second- Stainless Steel Reusable water bottle
Super cute designs, and eco friendly....and safer. No more using those plastic bottles!

EARTH LUST

POTTERY BARN has some cute ones! ;)


THIRD- Reusable bags and containers for your lunch!
Stop using plastic bags and start using reusable containers in your child's lunch!

PLASTICA

Thermal lunch box

See, you can be cute and earth friendly at the same time! ;)



post signature

For those that want to know where I find the giveaways...

Honestly, mostly I google. lol But, here is a site that I love- http://www.online-sweepstakes.com/

I like to enter the ones that are expiring in the next day or two so that I know sooner if I won! lmbo! If anyone wins from this, you have to come back and tell me you won! That would be so fun! Much luck chickas! You can spend hours entering contests!!!! (Don't judge me)

post signature

Monday, April 20, 2009

I am so addicted!

I love entering online giveaways! I think that is why I love doing giveaways on my blog. I really started getting serious about it about a month ago. I have to share with you the goodies I have won!!! I get excited when I open my email now. I am so bummed when I don't win! lol. Now, if I could just win something big. Maybe a house, a car? lol.








Has anyone won anything lately? I would love to hear stories. My husband's Grandmother won a car back in the day when you mailed into contests!! lol! Wouldn't that be awesome!




post signature

Wednesday, April 15, 2009

WE HAVE A WINNER!!!!!!

Blogger canadiangiveaways said...

Very cute....i love your stuff!


Blogger Krystyn said...

Oh, I love it! I hope I win.


CONGRATS!!!! You both are the winner of Hippity Hop hop! I am sending you an email now! ;) Hope you enjoy the kit!



post signature

Monday, April 13, 2009

My baby is 6....

That can't be right! Where has the time gone? It seems like yesterday he was born, now he is in Kindergarten!

It's hard to believe he was once this small!!!


Now he is Mr. Personality. He stops and says "Hello" to everyone on his way into school. He has a girlfriend (or two)... He love Bakugan and Sonic the Hedgehog. He rides a bike without training wheels. He loves Frosted flakes and Honey combs. He could eat those all day...for every meal. He tries so hard to keep up with his brothers. We are so proud of him!

I can't believe I have a 6 yr old, 10 yr old and 12 yr old! Wow!

post signature

 
Blogging tips